State of x402 — Week 6, 2026

Weekly intelligence on the x402 payment ecosystem

Generated Tue, 24 Feb 2026 18:25:44 GMT

$232.2K Volume
136,252 Transactions
20 Services
20 Facilitators

Daily Volume

02-02: $22.7K (13318 txs) 02-02 02-03: $24.4K (10657 txs) 02-03 02-04: $28.5K (11891 txs) 02-04 02-05: $20.6K (13219 txs) 02-05 02-06: $25.6K (24272 txs) 02-06 02-07: $26.9K (17552 txs) 02-07 02-08: $83.4K (45343 txs) 02-08

Facilitator Share

Coinbase: 33.3%Virtuals: 32.9%Meridian: 29.9%Mogami: 1.2%OpenFacilitator: 1.1%PayAI: 0.6%AnySpend: 0.5%Other: 0.5% $232.2K total vol
OperatorVolumeShareAddrs
Coinbase $77.2K 33.3% 5
Virtuals $76.5K 32.9% 1
Meridian $69.4K 29.9% 1
Mogami $2.8K 1.2% 1
OpenFacilitator $2.6K 1.1% 1
PayAI $1.3K 0.6% 4
AnySpend $1.2K 0.5% 1
OpenX402 $483.64 0.2% 1
Polymer $229.50 0.1% 1
Dexter $186.47 0.1% 1
xEcho $141.40 0.1% 1
x402Jobs $30.79 0.0% 1
Questflow $30.00 0.0% 2
Ultravioleta $5.75 0.0% 1
Primer $1.15 0.0% 1
Corbits $0.87 0.0% 1
Heurist $0.37 0.0% 7
Openmid $0.37 0.0% 1
RelAI $0.14 0.0% 1
Thirdweb $0.05 0.0% 8

Top Services

#ServiceVolumeTxsAvg TicketFacilitators
1 0xef43...6c7f $78.0K 52,988 $1.47 Coinbase, Virtuals
2 0xf114...5928 $47.9K 7,327 $6.54 Coinbase
3 0x8e77...e2d6 $34.9K 2,155 $16.17 Meridian
4 0xe96e...f476 $20.9K 1,261 $16.61 Meridian
5 0x14ca...8ca7 $13.5K 876 $15.39 Meridian
6 0xaeff...0bd4 $10.3K 89 $115.47 Coinbase
7 0xc3b2...758a $5.2K 6 $865.43 Coinbase
8 0x325b...d430 $4.0K 27,074 $0.15 Coinbase
9 0xecfb...10ce $2.6K 529 $4.97 OpenFacilitator
10 0x66ba...05e9 $1.5K 2 $750.00 Coinbase

Rising Stars

0xf114...5928

NEW $47.9K

0x325b...d430

NEW $4.0K

0x66ba...05e9

NEW $1.5K

0x39ce...1682

NEW $1.0K

Average Ticket

$1.70 This Week
← 2026-W05 Archive