State of x402 — Week 7, 2026

Weekly intelligence on the x402 payment ecosystem

Generated Tue, 24 Feb 2026 18:25:50 GMT

$294.3K Volume ▲ +26.8%
304,751 Transactions ▲ +123.7%
20 Services ▲ +0.0%
21 Facilitators ▲ +5.0%

Daily Volume

02-09: $57.6K (28544 txs) 02-09 02-10: $60.4K (45595 txs) 02-10 02-11: $26.2K (47732 txs) 02-11 02-12: $25.1K (69624 txs) 02-12 02-13: $24.5K (35299 txs) 02-13 02-14: $38.8K (33758 txs) 02-14 02-15: $61.7K (44199 txs) 02-15

Facilitator Share

Virtuals: 52.1%Meridian: 28.6%Coinbase: 16.6%PayAI: 1.3%AnySpend: 0.5%OpenFacilitator: 0.4%Mogami: 0.3%Other: 0.3% $294.3K total vol
OperatorVolumeShareAddrs
Virtuals $153.4K 52.1% 1
Meridian $84.1K 28.6% 1
Coinbase $48.9K 16.6% 5
PayAI $3.7K 1.3% 2
AnySpend $1.4K 0.5% 1
OpenFacilitator $1.1K 0.4% 1
Mogami $834.03 0.3% 1
OpenX402 $395.04 0.1% 1
Polymer $232.90 0.1% 1
Thirdweb $59.96 0.0% 10
Dexter $55.06 0.0% 1
Ultravioleta $35.57 0.0% 1
x402Jobs $10.50 0.0% 1
Treasure $7.03 0.0% 1
Questflow $5.00 0.0% 1
Heurist $4.14 0.0% 7
xEcho $0.83 0.0% 1
Corbits $0.32 0.0% 1
Primer $0.30 0.0% 1
RelAI $0.07 0.0% 1
Openmid $0.02 0.0% 1

Top Services

#ServiceVolumeTxsAvg TicketFacilitators
1 0xef43...6c7f $152.8K 67,440 $2.27 Coinbase, Virtuals
2 0x8e77...e2d6 $42.3K 2,306 $18.33 Meridian
3 0xf114...5928 $25.4K 4,709 $5.40 Coinbase
4 0xe96e...f476 $21.2K 1,146 $18.53 Meridian
5 0x14ca...8ca7 $20.6K 1,147 $17.96 Meridian
6 0xaeff...0bd4 $5.0K 103 $48.44 Coinbase
7 0xc3b2...758a $4.9K 5 $973.20 Coinbase
8 0xe903...1abf $4.6K 91,479 $0.05 Coinbase
9 0x0495...eed9 $2.8K 33,670 $0.08 Heurist, PayAI
10 0x6a1f...0a4a $2.1K 378 $5.48 Coinbase, Virtuals

Rising Stars

0xef43...6c7f

96% growth $152.8K

0x14ca...8ca7

53% growth $20.6K

Average Ticket

$0.97 This Week ▼ -43.3%
$1.70 Prior Week
← 2026-W06 Archive